Search

USD to PKR

Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today

Today's open-market US dollar rate at Pakistan Currency Exchange: buy 277.50 PKR, sell 277.85 PKR. Updated 24 Oct 2026, 10:37 am PKT.

Full USD to PKR page →
Open market rates 8
CurrencyBuySell
USD US Dollar277.50277.85
EUR Euro310.30314.50
GBP British Pound370.30374.50
AED United Arab Emirates Dirham75.6076.20
SAR Saudi Riyal73.9574.50
CAD Canadian Dollar196.50200.00
AUD Australian Dollar193.50198.00
JPY Japanese Yen1.761.80

Rates are indicative CMS Active open-market figures. Confirm at the branch. See also all currency rates and home remittance.