Showing: All branches (global rates)

Live Market 8
CurrencyBuySell
USD US Dollar277.70278.00
EUR Euro309.00313.00
GBP British Pound367.00372.00
AED United Arab Emirates Dirham75.4576.10
SAR Saudi Riyal73.8074.50
CAD Canadian Dollar193.50199.00
AUD Australian Dollar192.00198.00
JPY Japanese Yen1.7371.79

Currency Booking

Indicative rates only. Confirm at your branch.

You get

277,700 PKR

Open conversion →

Bulk or treasury rates

For large volumes, ask about preferential pricing at our main branch or treasury desk.

  • Hours: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Mon – Sat: Open
  • Sunday: Closed
Contact treasury →

Frequently asked questions

How can I check today’s currency exchange rates in Pakistan?

+

Check the latest open-market rates on the Pakistan Currency Exchange rates page or contact your nearest branch. We publish buying and selling rates for major currencies including USD, SAR, AED, EUR and GBP.

Can I buy US Dollars, Saudi Riyal, UAE Dirhams, Euros and Pounds?

+

Yes. You can buy and sell major currencies such as USD, SAR, AED, EUR and GBP at Pakistan Currency Exchange, subject to applicable requirements.

Which currency exchange offers good Saudi Riyal rates in Pakistan?

+

Pakistan Currency Exchange offers competitive Saudi Riyal rates for Hajj, Umrah, business and personal travel. Check the SAR to PKR page or visit a branch for the latest rate and availability.

Where can I exchange foreign currency in Pakistan?

+

You can buy and sell foreign currency at Pakistan Currency Exchange branches across Pakistan, with competitive open-market rates and professional service.