Search

Rates

Live Exchange Rates

Open-market buy and sell rates against the Pakistani rupee, set by our branch desks across Pakistan. 8 currencies tracked.

Rates as of 31 Oct 2026, 10:50 am PKT PKT

Showing: All branches (global rates)

Open market rates 8
CurrencyBuySell
USD US Dollar277.40277.80
EUR Euro309.20312.80
GBP British Pound371.00375.00
AED United Arab Emirates Dirham75.6576.10
SAR Saudi Riyal74.0074.40
CAD Canadian Dollar197.00202.00
AUD Australian Dollar194.00201.00
JPY Japanese Yen1.751.80

Currency Booking

Indicative rates only. Confirm at your branch.

You get

277,400 PKR

Open conversion →

Bulk or treasury rates

For large volumes, ask about preferential pricing at our main branch or treasury desk.

  • Hours: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Mon – Sat: Open
  • Sunday: Closed
Contact treasury →

Frequently asked questions

How can I check today’s currency exchange rates in Pakistan?

+

Check the latest open-market rates on the Pakistan Currency Exchange rates page or contact your nearest branch. We publish buying and selling rates for major currencies including USD, SAR, AED, EUR and GBP.

Can I buy US Dollars, Saudi Riyal, UAE Dirhams, Euros and Pounds?

+

Yes. You can buy and sell major currencies such as USD, SAR, AED, EUR and GBP at Pakistan Currency Exchange, subject to applicable requirements.

Which currency exchange offers good Saudi Riyal rates in Pakistan?

+

Pakistan Currency Exchange offers competitive Saudi Riyal rates for Hajj, Umrah, business and personal travel. Check the SAR to PKR page or visit a branch for the latest rate and availability.

Where can I exchange foreign currency in Pakistan?

+

You can buy and sell foreign currency at Pakistan Currency Exchange branches across Pakistan, with competitive open-market rates and professional service.